Arts & Museum Advisory Board

Members


Name
Date Appointed
Term Expires
Stephanie Letassy June 2021 June 2024
Margaret Fletcher June 2015 June 2024
Linda Moore June 2021 June 2024
Janice Duffy June 2018 June 2024
Tara Brown July 2020 June 2023
Phyllis Baker July 2020 June 2023
Robert Duckett July 2020 June 2023
Richard Montgomery June 2019 June 2022
Barbara Pelton June 2018 June 2022
 Non-Voting Council Member Councilwoman Lisa Parson    

Terms


There are 9 members each serving 3 year terms. The members are Mayor appointed and City Council approved.