Housing Authority Board

Members


Terms



Name
Date Appointed
Term Expires
Terry Bishop June 2016 June 2020
John Stanard June 2012 June 2020
Tom Lawson March 2008
June 2020
Jay Githens May 2007 June 2019
Mark A. Henson June 2010 June 2018

 
There are 5 members who serve 4 year terms and are Mayor appointed with City Council Approval.