Library Board of Trustees

Members


Name
Date Appointed
Term Expires
Cindy White September 2011 June 2020
Andrew Murphy September 2011 June 2020
Christy Turner March 2014 June 2020
Susie Landrum February 2009 June 2019
 John Stanard June 2016 June 2019
Kathern J. Harris June 2013 June 2019
Kathy Sanders May 2017 June 2018
Margaret Fletcher June 2015 June 2018
Karen Crook June 2015 June 2018
 Non-Voting Council Member
Barbara Horton
   

Terms


There are 9 members who serve 3 year terms and are Mayor appointed and City Council Approved.